OFF FIELD - FOOTBALL DEPARTMENT  
OFF FIELD  
   
 
 

FOOTBALL DEPARTMENT

Football Operations Manager

2007                   J Mason
2008 - 2016       M Ross


League Team Manager

1971 - 1975        M S Heath
1976                   R C Williams
1977 - 1990        R J Phillips
1991 - 1995        R Porritt
1996 - 2006        N Havers
2007 - 2008        D Bean
2009 - 2016        M Robinson

Assistant Team Manager

1988 - 1990        R Porritt
1991 - 1995        N Havers
1996                   D Townsend
1997 - 2004        D Bean
2005                   K Echert
2006 - 2008        M Robinson


Head Trainer

1926 - 1936        G Webb
1937 - 1967        W K  Potts
1968                   J K Bailey
1969 - 1979        L R Jarrett
1980 - 1991        D A Brown
1992 - 2002        G Owens
2003                   S Fendt, D Sella-Gianot
2004 - 2006        S Fendt
2007 - 2008        G Goudge
2009                    R Thomas
2010 - 2011        T Nuske
2012 - 2013        D Sella-Gianot, R Thomas
2014 - 2016         D Sella-Gianot, D Savaidis    

Medical Staff

1926                   L J Pellew, H E Pellew, S L Dawkins, T H Donnelly
1927                   H E Pellew, T H Donnelly
1928 - 1932        L J Pellew
1933 - 1934        L J Pellew, H E Pellew, I S Magarey
1935                   H E Pellew
1936 - 1939        N S Gunning
1940 - 1941        H E Dunstone
1942 - 1944        H E Dunstone, T D Kelly (Norwood North Adelaide)
1945 - 1946        T D Kelly
1947                   T D Kelly, J D Mill
1948 - 1949        J D Mill
1950 - 1952        J D Mill, G Wyllie
1953 - 1961        J D Mill
1962 - 1964        B S McCarthy, R T W Reid
1965 - 1967        B S McCarthy, B G Sando
1968 - 1970        B S McCarthy, B G Sando, W Glastonbury
1971                   B S McCarthy, B G Sando, W Glastonbury, J Chadwick
1972 - 1976        B S McCarthy, B G Sando, W Glastonbury, A J Porter
1977 - 1980        B G Sando, W Glastonbury
1981 - 1982        B G Sando, A J Porter, M J Pfitzner
1983 - 1984        B G Sando, A J Porter, M J Pfitzner, M Kerr-Grant
1985                   B G Sando, A J Porter, M J Pfitzner, M Kerr-Grant, G Winter
1986                   B G Sando, A J Porter, M J Pfitzner, M Kerr-Grant, G Winter, S Bartold
1987 - 1990        B G Sando, A J Porter, M J Pfitzner, M Kerr-Grant, G Winter, S Bartold, A Potter
1991                   A J Porter, M J Pfitzner, M Kerr-Grant, G Winter, S Bartold, A Potter
1992                   A J Porter, M J Pfitzner, M Kerr-Grant, S Bartold, A Potter
1993                   M Kerr-Grant, A Potter, T Farquarson, P Custance, R Neagle
1994 - 1996        M Kerr-Grant, A Potter, T Farquarson, P Custance, R Neagle, J Knights    
1997 - 1998        M Kerr-Grant, T Farquarson, G Verrall, K Hand, R Neagle, J Knights, D Compton
1999 - 2000        M Kerr-Grant, T Farquarson, G Verrall, K Hand, R Neagle, J Knights, D Compton, S Taylor    
2001                   M Kerr-Grant, T Farquarson, G Verrall, K Hand, R Neagle, J Knights, S Taylor
2002 - 2004        M Kerr-Grant, T Farquarson, G Verrall, K Hand, R Neagle, J Knights
2005 - 2006        M Kerr-Grant, T Farquarson, G Verrall, R Neagle, J Knights, D Wee
2007                   M Kerr-Grant,T Farquarson,G Verrall,K Hand,R Neagle,J Knights    
2008                   T Farquarson, R Neagle,J Knights, B Sando, A McDonald
2009                   T Farquarson, B Sando, A McDonald, J Knights
2010                   T Farquarson, B Sando, A McDonald, K Bungey
2011 - 2016        A McDonald, K Bungey
                

COACHES

League Coaches

1909 - 1910        J J Woods
1911 - 1912        J A Bahr
1913                   W C Plunkett
1914                   A E Millhouse
1915                   C D Packham
1919 - 1921        W H Hutton
1922 - 1924        T Leahy
1925                   S White
1926 - 1930        W Scott
1931                   A G Lill, E W C Wadham, W Scott
1932                   W Scott
1933 - 1934        A G Lill
1935                   J G Sexton, S E Ackland, E A Johnson, T E H Woodroofe
1936 - 1937        S E Ackland
1938 - 1939        A  Arthur
1940                   K P Hardiman, A J Smith
1941                   F P McCallum
1945 - 1956        J Oatey
1957 - 1958        H A Bunton
1959 - 1962        A Killigrew
1963 - 1964        D W Olds
1965 - 1967        H A Bunton
1968 - 1973        R R Oatey
1974 - 1979        R A Hammond
1980 - 1990        N A Balme
1991 - 1995        N P Craig
1996 - 1999        P A Rohde
2000 - 2001        N P Roberts
2002 - 2004        G McIntosh
2005                   D Lewis
2006 - 2008        T J Hill
2009                   T J Hill, J Cotton
2010 - 2013        N W Bassett
2014 - 2016        B D Warren
2017 -     J P Cotton


League Assistant Coaches

2005            S Direen, J Kernahan, S Rowe
2006
2007            M Weatherald, S Bassett
2008            B Atkinson, J Cotton, A McLean, T Potts
2009            B Atkinson, J Cotton, A McLean, J Blair
2010            S Borlace, B Wilson, J Cotton, B Beinke
2011            S Borlace, J Cotton, B Beinke
2012            S Doyle, S Bassett, A McLeod
2013            S Doyle, S Bassett, R Neill
2014            J Gallagher, S Bassett, J Saywell, S Feast
2015            S Bassett, J Saywell, S Feast, C Evans
2016    J Saywell, C Evans, S Wooley, A Loechel


Strength & Conditioning Coach

2011                   C McLaren
2012 - 2014        S Bassett


Reserves Coaches

1926                   V Stephens
1927                   L Martin
1928 - 1931        C W Hepburn
1932                   A Lill
1933 - 1934        H Pike
1935                   H Pike, A Mitchell
1936                   H Pike, R Easom
1937 - 1938        H Pike
1939                   G Headon
1940 - 1941        A B C Weller
1946                   T Price
1947                   R Brown
1948                   W B McCallum
1949                   S Taylor
1950                   J Smith
1951                   E Matthews
1952 - 1953        A G Partridge
1954                   I Huston
1955 - 1956        Br Fox
1957 - 1960        N Dansie
1961 - 1962        D Olds
1963 - 1964        L Blackmore
1965 - 1966        G Harrison
1967                   R Slade
1968 - 1974        J McInnes
1975 - 1976        J Menz
1977                   C J Payne
1978 - 1979        R C Dillon
1980 - 1981        J D Turnbull
1982 - 1985        G L Rosser
1986                   N Roberts
1987                   D Seekamp
1988 - 1990        B Winter
1991 - 1995        J McInnes
1996 - 1999        T Hart
2000                    P Simmons
2001 - 2003        G Carlson
2004                   T Warhurst
2005                   P Sandercock
2006 - 2007        B Hand
2008 - 2009        D Stewart
2010 - 2011        B Bienke
2012                   J Cotton
2013                   A Loechel
2014                   A McLeod
2015 - 2016        R Godson

Reserves Assistant Coaches

2008            R Prime
2009            R Prime, M Pohonski
2010            J Thiessen, G McCallum
2011            J Thiessen, J Cunningham
2012            T Weatherald, C Simmons, S Bassett, K McGuinness
2013            J Saywell, C Simmons, D Higgins
2014            R Godson, C Simmons, A Loechel
2015            R Godson, A Loechel, J Aish
2016            D Loffler, J Aish, G Hughes, T Boundris


Under 19 Coaches

1937 - 1940        G Page
1941                   G Page, H Page

1945 - 1946        H Allington
1947 - 1949        D Paget
1950                   H T Warhurst
1951
1952                   W Strike
1953                   E Matthews
1954 - 1955        D Drage
1956 - 1959        Br Burke    
1960 - 1961        A H  Hall
1962                   B Burke
1963 - 1965        R Slade
1966                   J Liebelt
1967                   J Liebelt, J McInnes
1968                   R Slade
1969                   M Smith
1970 - 1973        R Farnham
1974 - 1976        M Smith
1977 - 1978        J Hillman
1979 - 1982        M Smith
1983                   R Barton
1984 - 1990        F Leonard
1991 - 1992        I Stafford
1993 - 1997        G Dalwood
1998 - 1999        G Menzel
2000 - 2001        K Russell
2002 - 2003        T Warhurst
2004 - 2005        B Hand
2006 - 2007        A Zilm
2008                   A Milligan

Under 18 Coaches

2009                   T Potts
2010 - 2015        D Oatey
2016                   R Neill



Under 17 Coaches

1940                    W Medlin, F P McCallum, W B McCallum
1941                    D Paget

1946                    W B McCallum
1947                    G Moll
1948                    R Slade    
1949 - 1950        W Strike
1951
1952 - 1953        B C Heath
1954 - 1955        C Thomas
1956 - 1957        H Ralph
1958                    H Ralph, A H (Pat) Hall
1959 - 1961        C Martin
1962                    B Burdett
1963 - 1964        Tr Pearce
1965 - 1966        J C Nelson
1967 - 1969        M Kennihan
1970 - 1973        M Smith
1974 - 1976        J L Potter
1977 - 1978        J L Page
1979                   R Porritt
1980 - 1990        I Stafford
1991 - 1992        A Scholefield
1993 - 1994        B Woolford
1995 - 1996        T Marano
1995 - 1999        T Barabas
2000 - 2003        S Rowe
2004 - 2008        D Oatey

Under 16 Coaches

2009                   D Oatey
2010 - 2015        R Neill
2016                   P Streatfield

Women's League Team

Team Manager

2017     Sarah Thompson

Coach

2017 Steve Symonds

Assistant Coaches

2017 Michelle O'Brien, Shane Ruxton, Tess Baxter

Head Trainer

2017 Dennis Della-Gianot

Medical Staff

2017 Alice Molyneux





 
 
 
 
 
Site by Media 235